Groups

Group NameWeek In MonthDayTime
 
Ancient CulturesThirdTuesday14:00
Android HelpshopFirstMonday16:00
Android UsersThirdThursday10:00
Antiques and CollectablesSecondThursday14:00
Apple Mac ComputersFourthWednesday10:00
Apple New TechnologyFirstMonday13:45
ArchaeologyThirdFriday10:00
Architecture & Applied Art & Fine ArtFourthMonday14:00
Art AppreciationFourthTuesday10:00
Aspects of IndiaFirstMonday14:00
Autism and Asperger's SupportFirstFriday10:30
Ballroom DancingSecond + FourthThursday14:00
Boules/PétanqueWeeklyMonday10:00
Bowls - Green OutdoorWeeklyWednesday10:30
Bowls - Indoor Short MatWeeklyFriday13:20
BridgeWeeklyTuesday14:00
Bridge ImproversSecondWednesday14:00
ChessSecondTuesday14:30
Computer ImproversSecondFriday10:00
Computers AdvancedThirdTuesday10:00
Computing for the Less ExperiencedFourthMonday10:00
CraftFourthFriday10:00
CroquetWeeklyMonday14:00
Current AffairsFourthTuesday14:00
DramaFourthTuesday10:00
EmbroideryThirdTuesday14:00
English Folk DancingFourthTuesday14:30
ExcursionsVariousVarious00:00
Family History 1ThirdTuesday10:00
Family History 2ThirdWednesday10:00
Film AppreciationThirdThursday14:00
FrenchFirst + ThirdThursday14:00
French ConversationFirst + ThirdMonday14:00
French ImproversFirst + ThirdMonday14:00
French Refresher 2First + ThirdWednesday10:00
French StudySecond + FourthFriday14:00
Garden InterestVariousVarious14:00
General meetingsThirdWednesday14:30
Gentle YogaWeeklyTuesday12:30
German ConversationFirstMonday10:30
GolfWeeklyMonday00:00
History - GeneralFirstWednesday14:00
Italian ConversationSecond + FourthFriday14:00
Jazz AppreciationThirdMonday14:00
KnittingSecond + FourthWednesday14:00
Latin for FunFourthThursday10:00
Latin LanguageFirstTuesday10:00
Line DancingSecond + FourthWednesday10:00
Local History 1SecondThursday10:00
Local History 2FourthThursday10:00
London WalksOccasionalVarious00:00
M.O.T.O. [Members on Their Own]First + ThirdSaturday10:00
MahjongWeeklyThursday13:30
Mindfulness (Plus)Second + FourthVarious00:00
Money MattersFirstFriday14:00
Music AppreciationFirstWednesday10:00
Music MakingFirst + ThirdWednesday09:30
Opera AppreciationFourthWednesday10:00
Ornithology 1FourthFriday00:00
Ornithology 2FourthTuesday00:00
Painting & Drawing 1FourthTuesday14:00
Painting & Drawing 2ThirdFriday13:30
Patchwork & QuiltingFourthMonday14:00
PhilosophyFourthThursday14:00
PhotographyFirst + ThirdFriday14:30
PilatesWeeklyTuesday11:05
Political ThinkingThirdMonday10:00
PsychologySecondTuesday10:00
Racketball/Squash57WeeklyMonday09:30
Railway AppreciationFirstThursday10:00
Readers 1FirstThursday10:00
Readers 2FirstTuesday10:00
Readers 3SecondThursday10:30
Reading Shakespeare's PlaysFirstThursday10:00
RecordersFirst + ThirdFriday09:45
Rummikub & UpwordsSecond + FourthFriday14:00
Russian for Near BeginnersSecond + FourthMonday10:00
Sailing (Dinghy)Second + FourthVarious13:00
Science & TechnologyThirdThursday14:00
ScrabbleFourthWednesday14:30
Sing for Pleasure - FridayFirst + ThirdFriday09:45
Sing for Pleasure - MondaySecond + FourthMonday13:45
SingersSecond + FourthFriday09:45
Spanish - Aspiring IntermediatesSecond + FourthMonday14:00
Spanish ConversationSecond + FourthTuesday10:00
Spanish for Beginners 2First + ThirdTuesday00:00
Spanish IntermediateVariousVarious00:00
StridersVariousVarious00:00
StrollersVariousVarious00:00
Sustainability FirstMonday10:00
Table TennisFirst +Third + FifthThursday10:00
Table Tennis ExtraSecond + FourthThursday10:00
Tai ChiWeeklyTuesday12:00
Tap DancingFirst + ThirdThursday14:15
Ten Pin BowlingSecondWednesday10:00
TennisWeeklyThursday00:00
Theatre AppreciationVariousVarious00:00
Veg PatchFirstVarious14:30
WalkersVariousVarious00:00
Wine Tasting 1VariousVarious14:30
Wine Tasting 3VariousVarious14:00
Wine Tasting TooVariousVarious14:00
Writing for Fun 1FourthWednesday10:00
Writing for Fun 2FirstThursday15:00